close Ad
Connect with us

World Cup

World Cup 2018: The Groups, Fixtures and Kick-off times

Comprehensive listing of every match taking place at Russia 2018

World Cup 2018: Groups, Fixtures and Timings

(All matches UAE time)

GROUPS

• Group A
Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
• Group B
Portugal, Morocco, Iran, Spain
• Group C
France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
• Group D
Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
• Group E
Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
• Group F
Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
• Group G
Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
• Group H
Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

FIXTURES

June 14

• Group A
Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia (Moscow, Luzhniki) 7pm

June 15

• Group A
Egypt 0-1 Uruguay (Yekaterinburg) 4pm
• Group B
Morocco 0-1 Iran (Saint Petersburg) 7pm
Portugal 3-3 Spain (Sochi) 10pm

ADVERTISEMENT

June 16

• Group C
France 2-1 Australia (Kazan) 2pm
• Group D
Argentina 1-1 Iceland (Moscow, Spartak) 5pm
• Group C
Peru 0-1 Denmark (Saransk) 8pm
• Group D
Croatia 2-0 Nigeria (Kaliningrad) 11pm

June 17

• Group E
Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia (Samara) 4pm
• Group F
Germany 0-1 Mexico (Moscow, Luzhniki) 7pm
• Group E
Brazil 1-1 Switzerland (Rostov-on-Don) 10pm

June 18

• Group F
Sweden 1-0 South Korea (Nizhny Novgorod) 4pm
• Group G
Belgium 3-0 Panama (Sochi) 7pm
Tunisia 1-2 England (Volgograd) 10pm

June 19

• Group H
Colombia 1-2 Japan (Saransk) 4pm
Poland 1-2 Senegal (Moscow, Spartak) 7pm
• Group A
Russia 3-1 Egypt (Saint Petersburg) 10pm

June 20

• Group B
Portugal 1-0 Morocco (Moscow, Luzhniki) 4pm
• Group A
Uruguay 1-0 Saudia Arabia (Rostov-on-Don) 7pm
• Group B
Iran 0-1 Spain (Kazan) 10pm

June 21

• Group C
Denmark 1-1 Australia (Samara) 4pm
France 1-0 Peru (Yekaterinburg) 7pm
• Group D
Argentina 0-3 Croatia (Nizhny Novgorod) 10pm

June 22

• Group E
Brazil 2-0 Costa Rica (Saint Petersburg) 4pm
• Group D
Nigeria 2-0 Iceland (Volgograd) 7pm
• Group E
Serbia 1-2 Switzerland (Kaliningrad) 10pm

 

June 23

• Group G
Belgium 5-2 Tunisia (Moscow, Spartak) 4pm
• Group F
South Korea 1-2 Mexico (Rostov-on-Don) 7pm
Germany 2-1 Sweden (Sochi) 10pm

June 24

• Group G
England 6-1 Panama (Nizhny Novgorod) 4pm
• Group H
Japan 2-2 Senegal (Yekaterinburg) 7pm
Poland 0-3 Colombia (Kazan) 10pm

June 25

• Group A
Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt (Volgograd) 6pm Uruguay vs Russia (Samara) 6pm
• Group B
Iran 1-1 Portugal (Saransk) 10pm
Spain 2-2 Morocco (Kaliningrad) 10pm

June 26

• Group C
Australia 0-2 Peru (Sochi) 6pm
Denmark 0-0 France (Moscow, Luzhniki) 6pm
Group D
Iceland 1-2 Croatia (Rostov-on-Don) 10pm
Nigeria 1-2 Argentina (Saint Petersburg) 10pm

June 27

• Group F
Mexico 0-3 Sweden (Yekaterinburg) 6pm
South Korea 2-0 Germany (Kazan) 6pm
• Group E
Serbia 0-2 Brazil (Moscow, Spartak) 10pm
Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica (Nizhny Novgorod) 10pm

June 28

• Group H
Japan 0-1 Poland (Volgograd) 6pm
Senegal 0-1 Colombia (Samara) 6pm
• Group G
England 0-1 Belgium (Kaliningrad) 10pm
Panama 1-2 Tunisia (Saransk) 10pm

June 30

Last 16
• France 4-3 Argentina (Kazan) 6pm
• Uruguay 2-1 Portugal (Sochi) 10pm

July 1

Last 16
• Spain 1-1 Russia [Russia win on penalties] (Moscow, Luzhniki) 6pm
• Croatia 1-1 Denmark [Croatia win on penalties] (Nizhny Novgorod) 10pm

July 2

Last 16
• Brazil 2-0 Mexico (Samara) 6pm
• Belgium 3-2 Japan (Rostov-on-Don) 10pm

July 3

Last 16
• Sweden 1-0 Switzerland (Saint Petersburg) 6pm
• Colombia 1-1 England [England win on penalties] (Moscow, Spartak) 10pm

July 6

Quarter-final 1
Uruguay 0-2 France 6pm (Nizhny Novgorod)
Quarter-final 2
Brazil 1-2 Belgium 10pm (Kazan)

July 7

Quarter-final 3
Sweden 0-2 England 6pm (Samara)
Quarter-final 4
Russia 2-2 Croatia [Croatia win on penalties] 10pm (Sochi)

July 10

Semi-final 1
France v Belgium (Saint Petersburg) 10pm

July 11

Semi-final 2
Croatia v England (Moscow, Luzhniki) 10pm

July 14

Third-place play-off (Saint Petersburg) 6pm

July 15

The Final (Moscow, Luzhniki) 7pm

 

Advertisement

Advertisement
ball image
THERE'S MORE!